Red Lobster menu hub hero image showing seafood dishes with menu prices and deals USA 2026

Red Lobster menu with prices

🦞 Red Lobster Menu With Prices (2026)

A complete, easy-to-scan guide to Red Lobster’s menu — signature feasts, shrimp and lobster dishes, family meals, desserts, drinks, Lobsterfest specials, senior options, and everything else you need before you order.

Craving seafood and want the numbers before you go? This Red Lobster menu with prices guide breaks down every category — signature feasts, shrimp and lobster plates, family meals, desserts, and drinks — so you know roughly what you’ll pay before you sit down or order online.

Red Lobster Full Menu With Prices (2026)

Below is a category-by-category breakdown of Red Lobster’s menu. Prices are averaged from recent nationwide listings and can vary by state, city, and individual restaurant.

💡 Tip: Prices in Red Lobster’s coastal and big-city locations typically run a few dollars higher than in smaller markets. Always confirm with your local restaurant or the official ordering app before you go.

Signature Feasts & Surf and Turf

Red Lobster’s most popular combination platters, built around lobster, crab, and shrimp.

Signature Feasts
ItemDescriptionPrice
Ultimate FeastLobster tail, snow crab legs, garlic shrimp scampi & Walt’s Favorite Shrimp, 2 sides$36.99 – $42.99
Admiral’s FeastFried shrimp, flounder, clam strips & bay scallops, 2 sides$25.99 – $32.99
Create Your Own Ultimate FeastPick 2 premium + 2 classic seafood items, 2 sides$44.99 – $59.99
Grilled Lobster, Shrimp & SalmonLobster tail, shrimp, and salmon in brown butter, 2 sides$38.99 – $51.99
Surf & Turf (Lobster Tail + 7 oz Sirloin)Maine lobster tail paired with grilled sirloin, 2 sides$36.99 – $48.99
Surf & Turf (Lobster Tail + Filet Mignon)Maine lobster tail paired with 6 oz filet, 2 sides$44.99 – $57.98
Live Maine Lobster (1.25 lb)Whole steamed lobster, 2 sides (market price)$29.99 – $51.49
Crab Your WaySnow crab clusters over crispy potatoes, 1 side$34.99 – $38.99

See the full breakdown on our dedicated Signature Feast menu page.

Starters & Appetizers

Starters
ItemPrice
Lobster Flatbread$14.49 – $19.99
Lobster Dip$13.49 – $18.99
Crab Queso$18.49 – $18.99
Crab-Topped Seafood-Stuffed Mushrooms$20.49 – $20.99
Seafood-Stuffed Mushrooms$15.49 – $15.99
Bacon-Wrapped Sea Scallops$20.49 – $20.99
Crispy Dragon Shrimp$16.49 – $16.99
Hand-Breaded Calamari$18.49 – $18.99
Parrot Isle Coconut Shrimp (appetizer)$15.99
Shrimp Cocktail$12.99 – $16.99
Mozzarella Cheesesticks$9.49 – $12.99
Popcorn Shrimp$16.49 – $16.99

More starter ideas on our full Starters & Appetizers page.

Soups & Salads

Soups, Chowder & Salads
ItemPrice
Lobster Bisque (Cup)$6.49 – $9.99
Lobster Bisque (Bowl)$8.49 – $11.99
New England Clam Chowder (Cup)$5.49 – $9.99
New England Clam Chowder (Bowl)$7.99 – $11.99
Classic Caesar Salad$10.49 – $15.99
Caesar Salad with Grilled Chicken$14.49 – $19.99
Caesar Salad with Grilled Shrimp$16.49 – $21.99
Caesar Salad with Grilled Salmon$18.99 – $24.99

Pastas

Linguini & Pasta Dishes
ItemPrice
Shrimp Linguini Alfredo$18.99 – $25.99
Cajun Chicken Linguini Alfredo$18.99 – $23.99
Lobster & Shrimp Linguini$23.99 – $32.99
Crab Carbonara$27.59 – $30.99
Bar Harbor Lobster Bake$32.99 – $36.99

See every noodle dish on our full pasta menu page.

Bowls & Sandwiches

Bowls, Sandwiches & Burgers
ItemPrice
Lobster Roll$29.99
Bacon Cheeseburger$15.99 – $20.99
Crunch-Fried Flounder Sandwich$13.99 – $18.99
Southwest Shrimp Bowl$16.49 – $22.99
Sesame-Soy Salmon Bowl$18.99 – $25.99

More options on our Bowls & Sandwiches page.

Soups & Sides

À La Carte Sides
ItemPrice
Baked Potato / Mashed Potatoes$2.99 – $4.99
Seasoned Broccoli$2.99 – $4.99
Coleslaw$2.49 – $4.49
Chesapeake Fries$4.99
Crispy Brussels Sprouts$6.49
Creamy Lobster Mashed Potatoes / Baked Potato$10.99
Half Dozen Cheddar Bay Biscuits$7.99
One Dozen Cheddar Bay Biscuits$10.49

Craving more biscuits? See our Biscuits & Extras page.

Family Meals

Family-Style Feasts (Serve 4+)
ItemPrice
Create Your Own Family Feast$76.99
Ultimate Family Feast$138.99 – $160.99
Admiral’s Family Feast$64.99 – $76.99
Sailor’s Seafood Boil Family Meal$99.99
Mariner’s Seafood Boil Family Meal$139.99
Crab Your Way Family Meal$100.99
Game Day Bundle$48.99 – $59.99
Fish Fry Family Meal$79.99
Family sides (serves 4)$17.99 – $31.99

Full details on our Family Meals page.

Kids Menu

Kids Meals (served with a side)
ItemPrice
Grilled Shrimp$8.99
Popcorn Shrimp$8.99
Macaroni & Cheese$7.99
Crispy Chicken Tenders$8.99
Grilled Chicken$8.99
Golden-Fried Fish$9.79

See our full Kids Menu page.

Desserts

Sweet Endings
ItemPrice
Vanilla Bean Cheesecake / Classic Cheesecake$6.49 – $12.99
Chocolate Wave$6.99 – $11.99
Brownie Overboard$7.49 – $12.99
Key Lime Pie$11.99
Strawberry Cheesecake Bliss$13.99

More sweets on our full Desserts page.

Beverages

Drinks
ItemPrice
Fountain Drinks$4.49
Lemonades & Iced Teas$5.59
Canned & Bottled BeveragesVaries by location

Lobsterfest 2026

Lobsterfest is a limited-time promotion built around lobster dishes. Availability and prices vary by restaurant.

See the full Lobsterfest 2026 menu, new dishes and prices, or build your own plate with Create Your Own Lobster Lover’s Dream.

Daily Specials & Deals

Offers change often and differ by location, so confirm with your local Red Lobster before you order.

Popular Red Lobster Guides

More detailed guides on prices, calories, and how to order.

Scroll to Top